Carbon Road Bike Frame X8 Flash Sale (Contact us for the color and size you like)

0 Reviews
$ 789.99
Qty:
3
Out of stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

700C AERO Carbon Road Bike Frameset X8QR

Parameter

BrandTrifox
ModelX8
Product NameBike Frameset X8QR
TypeRoad Bike Frame
StyleAERO Frame
Available Size48 / 51 / 54 / 56 cm
Available ColorYellow / Red
MaterialT800 Carbon Fiber
FinishGlossy
Braking SystemV Brake
Fork Rake / Offset43mm
InstallableFit for DI2 & Mechanical
saddle installation method:Lock left and right
Derailleur Cables RoutingInternal
Bottom BracketBSA - BB68 (φ 34mm, L 68mm)
Headset1 1/8" to 1 1/2" Tapered Integrated
Max Wheels & Tire Size700 x 25C
O.L.DFront: φ9x100mm;
Rear: φ10x130mm
Dropout StyleQuick Release
Package Content1 x Road Bike Frame X8
1 x Fork
1 x Seatpost
1 x Hanger
1 x Headset
Warranty2 years

Trifox X8 adopts carbon fiber integrated molding process, three-dimensional guide type integrated aero pipe type, internal routing aerodynamic propel design, full sense of strength, the combination of sports and equipment aesthetics, and the special processing method of carbon fiber makes the frame without Joint gaps, with consistent visual aesthetics that other frame materials don't have.

The internal routing design, the wiring from the upper tube of the frame head, is simple and beautiful.

The carbon fiber raw materials is derived from Toray T800 high-quality. The carbon fiber is flexible on the outside and rigid on the inside. It is lighter than aluminum alloy, but more strength than steel. It has the characteristics of corrosion resistance, shock resistance and high modulus. It is important materials and always used in national defense, military and civilian applications. It not only has the inherent characteristics of carbon materials, but also has the soft processability of textile fibers. It is a new generation of reinforcing fibers which has many excellent properties.

Ultra-light carbon fiber front fork: aerodynamic design of breaking wind, taking into account lightness and strength, riding faster and more comfortable.

Carbon fiber windbreaking aero seatpost: The lay-back drop-shaped tube design, with a smaller windward surface, effectively reduces the wind resistance of cycling, and makes riding more enjoyable.

Hidden seatpost clamp, beautiful and fashionable.

2-year warranty service.

Trifox carbon fiber road bike frame X8 Geometry

Product Geometry

Size48cm51cm54cm56cm
A(mm)Top tube length horizontal519535550565
B(mm)BB Drop68686868
C(mm)Chainstay length411411411411
D(°)Seat tube angle73737373
E(°)Head tube angle70.572.273.173.5
F(mm)Front Center568570577588
G(mm)Head tube length94112130152
H(mm)Fork offset43434343
I(mm)Reach368377385394
J(mm)Stack495518538560
K(mm)BB center to the top of seat tube429454474498
Trifox cheap frameset X8 Details 1Trifox carbon fibre bike X8 Details 2Trifox carbon frame X8 Details 3

Product Weight

Size / ComponentsWeight
48cm1115g ± 20g
51cm1163g ± 20g
54cm1188g ± 20g
56cm1313g ± 20g
Fork400g ± 2g
Seatpost225g ± 2g
Trifox carbon fiber cycle X8 Real Shot
Trifox aero frame X8 Package Content

customers reviews ( 0 )

0 / 5.0
5 stars 0%
4 stars 0%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%