Carbon MTB Frame MFM100

1 Reviews
$ 999.00 $1299.00 -23%
Painting:
  • Titane Glossy
  • Orange & Blue
  • White Glossy
  • Black Matte
  • UD Without Logo
Size:
  • 15.5/S (150-165cm)
  • 17.5/M(165-175cm)
  • 19/L(175-185cm)
  • 20.5/XL(Over 185cm)
Qty:
3
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

29er Full Suspension Carbon Mountain Bike Frame MFM100

BrandTrifox
ModelMFM100
Product Name29er Full Suspension Carbon MTB Frame
StyleCarbon Mountain Bike Frame
MaterialT800 Full Carbon Fiber
WaveUD
FinishGlossy / Matte
Sizes29er (15.5"/ S, 17.5"/M, 19"/L, 20.5"/XL)
Head TubeFSA NO. ACB1 42(1-1/8"-1-1/2")
Suitable Seatpost31.6mm (Clamp: φ34.9mm)
Bottom BracketPress Fit BB92 Non-Threaded
Disc Brake Rotor160mm / 180mm
Rear Shock165*40 Travel 100mm ; 165*45 Travel 115mm
Frame Travel100mm
Max Tire29"*2.35"
CranksetMax 34T
O.L.D (BOOST)Axle: Ø12*148mm
Cable RoutingInternal Cable Routing
Dropout SytleThru Axle(Thread Pitch Size:1.5mm)
Braking SystemDisc Brake
Weight:15.5″(2170g) ± 20g
17.5″(2250g) ± 20g
19″(2235g) ± 20g
20.5″(2420g) ± 20g
Warranty2 years
Package Content1 x Carbon Mountain Bike Frame
1 x Thru Axle Skewer
1 x Rear Derailleur Hanger
1 set of rear shock absorber bushing screws

Full suspension MTB frame MFM100 Geometry

PlaceName15.5“17.5”19”20.5”
CF(mm)Seat Tube Lenght390440485520
L(mm)Top Tube Length Horizontal570600630650
A(°)Seat Tube Angle74.7°74.7°74.7°74.7°
B(°)Head Tube Angle68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
F(mm)Front Center680.4710.4741.3762.2
P(mm)Chainstay Length438438438438
T(mm)Head Tube Length9595105115
D(mm)BB Drop36363636
R(mm)Fork Rake / Offset51515151
G(mm)Fork Length Full502502502502
S(mm)Stack573.6573.6582.9592.2
H(mm)Reach412.9442.9470.2487.5
WB(mm)Wheel Base111611461176.91197.9

1. Boost gives a 148 x 12mm spacing which allows for the hub flanges to be further apart which gives a potentially stronger and stiffer rear wheel.

Our boost frame can fit a maximum 2.35″ size of tire. The boost design can increase the space of the chainstay, which can use larger and more speedy flywheels, the design of frog legs is more facilitate, and it also increases the elasticity of the rear fork, more shock absorption, and more comfortable.

2. Equipped with a Trunnion rear shock mount, bring us the most efficient pedaling design, asymmetric design, we deliberately offset the position of the rear shock, so that the structure of the bicycle can be smooth and the carbon fiber can perfectly achieve one Linear structure, and when the rear shock absorber is locked, the cable movement space on the left will be reserved, so that the down tube can be kept unblocked through the rear shock absorber to the main turning point.

3. Internal routing design to make your bicycle more beautiful and tidy

4. Has a good shock absorption effect and higher comfort. Whether off-road or competition, it can alleviate the fatigue of the rider.

5. 2-year warranty service.

full suspension carbon MTB frame MFM100 Shock absorber installation method
Frame SizeRecomment Height
15.5" / S150cm ~ 165cm
17.5" / M165cm ~ 175cm
19" / L175cm ~ 185cm
20.5" / XL185cm ~ 190cm
dual suspension mountain bike frame mfm100 Details 01dual suspension frame mfm100 Details 02
Trifoxbike dual suspension mtb frame MFM100 Real Shot

customers reviews ( 1 )

5 / 5.0
5 stars 100%
4 stars 0%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%

By Chris C

Beautiful paint! Thank you!
2021-10-19 16:11:32