Full Suspension MTB Frame MFM100 Bundle Sale

0 Reviews
$ 1099.00 $1433.98 -23%
Painting:
Size:
  • 15.5/S (150-165cm)
  • 17.5/M(165-175cm)
  • 19/L(175-185cm)
  • 20.5/XL(Over 185cm)
Qty:
2
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

Suspension Carbon MTB Frame MFM100 Bundle Sale

Parameter

full suspension bike frame MFM100 with dropper seatpost parameter
Frame Parameter
BrandTrifox
ModelMFM100
Product NameFull Suspension MTB Frame MFM100
TypeMTB Frame
StyleFull Suspension
MaterialT800 Full Carbon Fiber
WeaveUD
FinishMatte
Sizes29er (15.5"/ S, 17.5"/M, 19"/L, 20.5"/XL)
Head TubeFSA NO. ACB1 42(1-1/8"-1-1/2")
Suitable Seatpost31.6mm (Clamp: φ34.9mm)
Bottom BracketPress Fit BB92 Non-Threaded
Disc Brake Rotor160mm / 180mm
Rear Shock165*40 Travel 100mm ; 165*45 Travel 115mm
Max Tire29"*2.35"
CranksetMax 34T
O.L.D (BOOST)Axle: Ø12*148mm
Cable RoutingInternal Cable Routing
Dropout StyleThru Axle(Thread Pitch Size:1.5mm)
Braking SystemDisc Brake
Warranty2 years
Frame Weight15.5″ - 2170g±20g
17.5″ - 2250g±20g
19″ - 2235g±20g
20.5″ - 2420g±20g
Seatpost Parameter
BrandTrifox
ModelTDS100
TypeMTB Seatpost
StyleDropper Seatpost
MaterialAL 7075
Diameter31.6mm
Traval125mm
Seatpost Height440mm (Maximum Seatpost insertion is recommended not to exceed 12cm)
Wiring optionBottom Wiring
Line Lenght1.5m
Handlebar Parameter
BrandTrifox
ModelRHB100
Product NameIntegrated Handlebar RHB100
TypeBike Handlebar
StyleIntegrated Handlebar
MaterialT800 Carbon Fiber
WeaveUD
FinishMatte
Bar Length size800mm
Stem Size40/50/60/70mm
Diameter for Fork TubeΦ28.6mm
Weight:244g
Bottle Holder Parameter
BrandTrifox
ModelCBC200
Product NameBike Water Bottle Holder CBC200
TypeCarbon Bottle Cage
StyleAERO Thin Version
MaterialCarbon Fiber T800
Max diameter74mm
ColorGray
Weight20g ± 2g
Compatible BikeMountain Bike, Road Bike, Gravel Bikes
Bundle Sale Package Content1 x Carbon MTB Frame MFM1000
1 x Thru Axle Skewer
1 x Rear Derailleur Hanger
1 set of rear shock absorber bushing screws
1 x Dropper Seatpost
1 x Caron Integrated MTB Handlebar RHB100
1 x Caron Water Bottle Cage CBC200

Frame Geometry

full suspension bike frame MFM100 Geometry
PlaceName15.5"17.5”19”20.5”
CF(mm)Seat Tube Lenght390440485520
L(mm)Top Tube Length Horizontal570600630650
A(°)Seat Tube Angle74.7°74.7°74.7°74.7°
B(°)Head Tube Angle68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
F(mm)Front Center680.4710.4741.3762.2
P(mm)Chainstay Length438438438438
T(mm)Head Tube Length9595105115
D(mm)BB Drop36363636
R(mm)Fork Rake / Offset51515151
G(mm)Fork Length Full502502502502
S(mm)Stack573.6573.6582.9592.2
H(mm)Reach412.9442.9470.2487.5
WB(mm)Wheel Base111611461176.91197.9

Seatpost Geometry

Mountain Bike seatpost TDS100 Geometry

Handlebar Geometry

Trifox Integrated handlebar RHB100 Geometry

Internal wiring diagram

full suspension mtb frame MFM100 Internal wiring diagram

Frame Features

1. Boost gives a 148 x 12mm spacing which allows for the hub flanges to be further apart which gives a potentially stronger and stiffer rear wheel.

Our boost frame can fit a maximum 2.35″ size of tire. The boost design can increase the space of the chainstay, which can use larger and more speedy flywheels, the design of frog legs is more facilitate, and it also increases the elasticity of the rear fork, more shock absorption, and more comfortable.

2. Equipped with a Trunnion rear shock mount, bring us the most efficient pedaling design, asymmetric design, we deliberately offset the position of the rear shock, so that the structure of the bicycle can be smooth and the carbon fiber can perfectly achieve one Linear structure, and when the rear shock absorber is locked, the cable movement space on the left will be reserved, so that the down tube can be kept unblocked through the rear shock absorber to the main turning point.

3. Internal routing design to make your bicycle more beautiful and tidy

4. Has a good shock absorption effect and higher comfort. Whether off-road or competition, it can alleviate the fatigue of the rider.

5. 2-year warranty service.

Frame Size Recommend

Frame SizeRecomment Height
15.5" / S150cm ~ 165cm
17.5" / M165cm ~ 175cm
19" / L175cm ~ 185cm
20.5" / XL185cm ~ 190cm

Frame Product Details

29er frame mfm100 Details 01dual suspension frame mfm100 Details 02

Seatpost Details

Bike seatpost TDS100 Details 01Bicycle seat post TDS100 Details 02Suspension Dropper Seatpost TDS100 Details 03

customers reviews ( 0 )

0 / 5.0
5 stars 0%
4 stars 0%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%