Carbon MTB Frame MFM100

23 Reviews
$ 999.00 $1299.00 -23%
Painting:
  • Titane Glossy
  • Orange & Blue
  • White Glossy
  • Black Matte
  • UD Without Logo
Size:
  • 15.5/S (150-165cm)
  • 17.5/M(165-175cm)
  • 19/L(175-185cm)
  • 20.5/XL(Over 185cm)
Qty:
6
Preorder (About 15 Business Days)
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

29er Full Suspension Carbon MTB Frame MFM100

Parameter

BrandTrifox
ModelMFM100
Product NameFull Suspension MTB Frame MFM100
TypeMTB Frame
StyleFull Suspension
MaterialT800 Full Carbon Fiber
WaveUD
FinishGlossy / Matte
Sizes29er (15.5"/ S, 17.5"/M, 19"/L, 20.5"/XL)
Head TubeFSA NO. ACB1 42(1-1/8"-1-1/2")
Suitable Seatpost31.6mm (Clamp: φ34.9mm)
Bottom BracketPress Fit BB92 Non-Threaded
Disc Brake Rotor160mm / 180mm
Rear Shock165*40 Travel 100mm ; 165*45 Travel 115mm
Max Tire29"*2.35"
CranksetMax 34T
O.L.D (BOOST)Axle: Ø12*148mm
Cable RoutingInternal Cable Routing
Dropout StyleThru Axle(Thread Pitch Size:1.5mm)
Braking SystemDisc Brake
Warranty2 years
Weight15.5″ - 2170g±20g
17.5″ - 2250g±20g
19″ - 2235g±20g
20.5″ - 2420g±20g
Package Content1 x Carbon MTB Frame MFM1000
1 x Thru Axle Skewer
1 x Rear Derailleur Hanger
1 set of rear shock absorber bushing screws

Product Geometry

full suspension bike frame MFM100 Geometry

PlaceName15.5“17.5”19”20.5”
CF(mm)Seat Tube Lenght390440485520
L(mm)Top Tube Length Horizontal570600630650
A(°)Seat Tube Angle74.7°74.7°74.7°74.7°
B(°)Head Tube Angle68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
F(mm)Front Center680.4710.4741.3762.2
P(mm)Chainstay Length438438438438
T(mm)Head Tube Length9595105115
D(mm)BB Drop36363636
R(mm)Fork Rake / Offset51515151
G(mm)Fork Length Full502502502502
S(mm)Stack573.6573.6582.9592.2
H(mm)Reach412.9442.9470.2487.5
WB(mm)Wheel Base111611461176.91197.9

Internal wiring diagram

full suspension mtb frame MFM100 Internal wiring diagram

Product Features

1. Boost gives a 148 x 12mm spacing which allows for the hub flanges to be further apart which gives a potentially stronger and stiffer rear wheel.

Our boost frame can fit a maximum 2.35″ size of tire. The boost design can increase the space of the chainstay, which can use larger and more speedy flywheels, the design of frog legs is more facilitate, and it also increases the elasticity of the rear fork, more shock absorption, and more comfortable.

2. Equipped with a Trunnion rear shock mount, bring us the most efficient pedaling design, asymmetric design, we deliberately offset the position of the rear shock, so that the structure of the bicycle can be smooth and the carbon fiber can perfectly achieve one Linear structure, and when the rear shock absorber is locked, the cable movement space on the left will be reserved, so that the down tube can be kept unblocked through the rear shock absorber to the main turning point.

3. Internal routing design to make your bicycle more beautiful and tidy

4. Has a good shock absorption effect and higher comfort. Whether off-road or competition, it can alleviate the fatigue of the rider.

5. 2-year warranty service.

Installation method

full suspension carbon MTB frame MFM100 Shock absorber installation methodfull suspension carbon MTB frame MFM100 Shock absorber installation method

Size Recommend

Frame SizeRecomment Height
15.5" / S150cm ~ 165cm
17.5" / M165cm ~ 175cm
19" / L175cm ~ 185cm
20.5" / XL185cm ~ 190cm

Product Details

29er frame mfm100 Details 01dual suspension frame mfm100 Details 02

Product Real Shot

mtb frames for sale Real Shot

customers reviews ( 23 )

4 / 5.0
5 stars 82.7%
4 stars 13.1%
3 stars 4.4%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%

By Daniel

The frame is finally ready to go. I'm so excited with this frame.
Review
2020-06-03 11:01:00

By Alexander P

Очень хорошая рама, карбоновое качество и толщина как у scott spark rc900. Вес, не твердый, может быть отправлен в Москву за 11 дней, очень быстро! Прекрасно упакован мостом, где перья.
Review
Review
2020-04-03 12:00:00

By Victor A

?él ha llegado de forma segura y se ve muy bonito! ?Gracias
Review
Review
Review
2020-03-17 12:00:00

By Joao Henrique

So far so good! The quality of frame is excellent. Three stars because the frame does not have a serial number. Several times I asked costumer service about serial number, and just empty responses. The QR code underneath the frame does not open any link. The lack of serial number is a problem because in Brazil we got to do a insurance to avoid robbery. And all insurance company only accept the proposal if frame has the serial.
2021-11-20 02:02:14

By Chris C

Beautiful paint! Thank you!
2021-10-19 16:11:32

By GolikovA

I built my bike with this carbon frame. It was a rocket ship and performed wonderfully. Worth the money! Thanks Trifoxbike Team!
2021-04-19 01:23:00

By Dale S

The frame comes in good condition. The quality surprises me. It's solid. I can't wait to assemble it.
2020-12-15 08:18:00

By Carrie

The quality is great and worth the money. One complain is the shipping time. But I can understand due to the pandemic. The service team is nice. Thank you trifoxbike.
2020-12-01 08:14:00

By Ciclismo Sin Complejos

https://youtu.be/dYxxbMkJDwk
2020-08-21 08:24:00

By Vanmierlo

It's beautiful paint than I expected; it's pretty stiff and amazing light. it's fairly cheap considering the shipping. I'm satisfid with the purchasing.
2020-08-14 08:53:00