Carbon Road Bike Frame X12

0 Reviews
$ 689.99 $999.99 -31%
Stem Size:
  • 90mm
  • 100mm
  • 110mm
Painting:
  • Red
  • Tiffany
  • Blue
  • Jet Black
Size:
  • xs-510mm
  • s-534mm
  • m-558mm
  • l-582mm
Qty:
3
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

700C AERO Carbon Road Bike Frame X12


BrandTrifox
ModelX12
Product NameAERO Carbon Road Bike Frameset
TypeQuick Release
MaterialT800 Carbon
Fork Rake / Offset43mm
StyleCarbon Road Bike Frame
Weave3K
FinishMatte black with glossy color painting
Derailleur Cables RoutingInternal
Saddle installation methodLock up and down
Max Wheels & Tire Size700 x 25C
O.L.DFront: φ9x100mm
Rear: φ10x130mm
Headtube1-1/8" To 1-1/2" Tapered Integrated
Bottom BracketBSA/BB68 (φ 34mm, L 68mm)
Available sizesXS-510/ S-534/ M-558/L-582 mm
InstallableDI2 / Mechanical derailleurs
Warranty2 Years
Package Content1 x AERO Carbon Road Bike Frame X12
1 x AERO Fork
1 x AERO Seat Post
1 x Headset
1 x Aerostem
1 x Seatpost Clamp
  • The Trifox X12 is absolutely familiar to most cyclists, and its unique sinking aerodynamic shape ( Aerostem ) makes it competitive for the best rank in pneumatic road bikes. Since its birth, X12 has been endowed with innovation, fast speed, and fast response.

  • The new wiring mode of Trifox X12 is convenient for installation and maintenance.

  • Thanks to its excellent aerodynamics and unique design, Trifox X12 allows you to fly solo away from large groups or feel very active when riding on flat roads. It rewards your efforts with enough speed and can keep pace.

  • Thanks to the fact that X12 is a top AERO Road Frame, it performs extremely well on flat roads. When you accelerate away from a narrow corner or attack, it still responds quickly.
Trifox V Brake Full Carbon Road Frame X12 Geometry
SizeXSSML
A(mm)Stack510534558582
B(mm)Reach365375380384
C(mm)Head tube length116.9142.1161.0184.7
D(°)Head tuhe angle71.871.87373
E(mm)BB drop65656565
F(mm)Fork length full368368368368
G(mm)Fork rake/offset43434343
H(mm)Front Center560.7578.5584.4601.5
I(mm)Chainstay length405405405405
K(mm)Top tube length horizontal512.9530555.7572.9
L(mm)Seat tube lenght434459475508
M(°)Seat tube angle74747373
700C AERO Carbon Road Frameset X12 Details 01
700C AERO Carbon Road Frameset X12 Details 02
Size / ComponentsWeight
XS - 510mm1077g ± 20g
S - 534mm1125g ± 20g
M - 558mm1192g ± 20g
L - 582mm1199g ± 20g
AERO Fork368g ± 2g
AERO Seatpost243g ± 2g
AERO Stem - 90mm195g ± 2g
AERO Stem - 100mm196g ± 2g
AERO Stem - 110mm197g ± 2g
Carbon Fiber AERO Road Bike Frameset X12 Real Shot

customers reviews ( 0 )

0 / 5.0
5 stars 0%
4 stars 0%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%