Carbon Road Bike Frame X8QR

7 Reviews
$ 599.00 $789.99 -24%
Painting:
Size:
  • 48(155-165cm)
  • 51(165-175cm)
  • 54(175-185cm)
  • 56(185-190cm)
Qty:
9
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

700C AERO Carbon Road Bike Frameset X8QR

Parameter

BrandTrifox
ModelX8
Product NameBike Frameset X8QR
TypeRoad Bike Frame
StyleAERO Frame
Available Size48 / 51 / 54 / 56 cm
Available ColorYellow / Red
MaterialT800 Carbon Fiber
FinishGlossy
Braking SystemV Brake
Fork Rake / Offset43mm
InstallableFit for DI2 & Mechanical
saddle installation method:Lock left and right
Derailleur Cables RoutingInternal
Bottom BracketBSA - BB68 (φ 34mm, L 68mm)
Headset1 1/8" to 1 1/2" Tapered Integrated
Max Wheels & Tire Size700 x 25C
O.L.DFront: φ9x100mm;
Rear: φ10x130mm
Dropout StyleQuick Release
Package Content1 x Road Bike Frame X8
1 x Fork
1 x Seatpost
1 x Hanger
1 x Headset
Seatpost insertion length7cm to 12cm
Warranty2 years

Trifox X8 adopts carbon fiber integrated molding process, three-dimensional guide type integrated aero pipe type, internal routing aerodynamic propel design, full sense of strength, the combination of sports and equipment aesthetics, and the special processing method of carbon fiber makes the frame without Joint gaps, with consistent visual aesthetics that other frame materials don't have.

The internal routing design, the wiring from the upper tube of the frame head, is simple and beautiful.

The carbon fiber raw materials is derived from Toray T800 high-quality. The carbon fiber is flexible on the outside and rigid on the inside. It is lighter than aluminum alloy, but more strength than steel. It has the characteristics of corrosion resistance, shock resistance and high modulus. It is important materials and always used in national defense, military and civilian applications. It not only has the inherent characteristics of carbon materials, but also has the soft processability of textile fibers. It is a new generation of reinforcing fibers which has many excellent properties.

Ultra-light carbon fiber front fork: aerodynamic design of breaking wind, taking into account lightness and strength, riding faster and more comfortable.

Carbon fiber windbreaking aero seatpost: The lay-back drop-shaped tube design, with a smaller windward surface, effectively reduces the wind resistance of cycling, and makes riding more enjoyable.

Hidden seatpost clamp, beautiful and fashionable.

2-year warranty service.

Trifox carbon fiber road bike frame X8 Geometry

Product Geometry

Size48cm51cm54cm56cm
A(mm)Top tube length horizontal519535550565
B(mm)BB Drop68686868
C(mm)Chainstay length411411411411
D(°)Seat tube angle73737373
E(°)Head tube angle70.572.273.173.5
F(mm)Front Center568570577588
G(mm)Head tube length94112130152
H(mm)Fork offset43434343
I(mm)Reach368377385394
J(mm)Stack495518538560
K(mm)BB center to the top of seat tube429454474498

Internal cable routing diagram

carbon Road bike frameset X8QR Internal cable routing diagram
Trifox cheap frameset X8 Details 1Trifox carbon fibre bike X8 Details 2Trifox carbon frame X8 Details 3

Product Weight

Size / ComponentsWeight
48cm1115g ± 20g
51cm1163g ± 20g
54cm1188g ± 20g
56cm1313g ± 20g
Fork400g ± 2g
Seatpost225g ± 2g
Trifox carbon fiber cycle X8 Real Shot
Trifox aero frame X8 Package Content

customers reviews ( 7 )

4 / 5.0
5 stars 85.8%
4 stars 14.3%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%

By Marcus B?rjesson

Package arrived in mint condition. The frame finish is superb, not a dent, not a scratch. By the looks quality seems very good. Nice work Trifox, I will order more stuff from this shop. Recommended!
Review
Review
Review
2021-10-15 01:39:00

By Maxim V

Good quality carbon frame price.
Review
2021-09-22 06:47:00

By Kevin E

Wonderful product, packing beautiful, working fine,, shipping arrived fast. Delivery
Review
Review
Review
Review
2019-12-25 12:00:00

By Theresa W

Get everything right no damage nor aranh?es perfect now assemble and see what offer
Review
Review
Review
Review
2019-12-10 12:00:00

By JUAN IGNACIO

The bike frame arrived in perfect condition. I haven't tried it yet, but it looks very good.
2022-08-11 05:32:49
The frame was well packaged. Took about 3 weeks to arrive to Czech Republic.Pros:The frame is very good. Rear triangle and BB area are very stiff and strong. Yet the frame is very comfortable even on broken roads. Feels tough. Good for road bike packing. On 54 I could fit 28c tire to the rear and 25c to the front. I don't see any reason why we shouldn't fit 28c. Just make the fork couple mms longer. Could be modded with resin filler.Cons:You're gonna need a round file to build this frame. Holes for brake nuts were filled with paint and took quite a while to file it out. My rear dropouts were misaligned which meant my wheel was misaligned a lot. Had to file in more depth to right dropout. Took away about 2 mm which moved the rim by 10mm. Now wheel is dead center. The internal routing isn't good. There are two tubes in head tube area that guide the cables from top to bottom. One of these tubes had so much friction in it that my front derailleur was unusable. Fixed by using cable housing to route cable through the frame. Classical down tube cable routing would be preferable compared to questionable aero gains from top tube route.Conclusion: It is a tough, fast rim brake road bike. But the build was challenging. Finish could be better. I believe the frame is great value and I do recommend it.
2022-04-09 01:16:36
I’m satisfied with my purchase, item came in good condition paint was awesome
2021-12-31 14:43:43