Carbon Road Bike Frame X8QR

0 Reviews
$ 599.00 $789.99 -24%
Painting:
  • Red
  • Yellow
Size:
  • 48(155-165cm)
  • 51(165-175cm)
  • 54(175-185cm)
  • 56(185-190cm)
Qty:
1
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

700C AERO Carbon Road Bike Frame X8


BrandTrifox
ModelX8
Product NameCarbon Road Bike Frame X8
TypeCarbon Road Frame
Available Size48 / 51 / 54 / 56 cm
Available ColorYellow / Red
MaterialT800 Carbon Fiber
FinishGlossy
Braking SystemV Brake
Fork Rake / Offset43mm
InstallableFit for DI2 & Mechanical
saddle installation method:Lock left and right
Derailleur Cables RoutingInternal
Bottom BracketBSA BB68 (φ 34mm, L 68mm)
Headset1 1/8" to 1 1/2" Tapered Integrated
Max Wheels & Tire Size700 x 25C
O.L.DFront: φ9x100mm;
Rear: φ10x130mm
StyleQuick Release
Package Content1 x Carbon Frame X8
1 x Fork
1 x Seatpost
1 x Hanger
1 x Headset
Warranty2 years
  • Trifox X8 adopts carbon fiber integrated molding process, three-dimensional guide type integrated aero pipe type, internal routing aerodynamic propel design, full sense of strength, the combination of sports and equipment aesthetics, and the special processing method of carbon fiber makes the frame without Joint gaps, with consistent visual aesthetics that other frame materials don't have.

  • The internal routing design, the wiring from the upper tube of the frame head, is simple and beautiful.

  • The carbon fiber raw materials is derived from Toray T800/T1000 high-quality. The carbon fiber is flexible on the outside and rigid on the inside. It is lighter than aluminum alloy, but more strength than steel. It has the characteristics of corrosion resistance, shock resistance and high modulus. It is important materials and always used in national defense, military and civilian applications. It not only has the inherent characteristics of carbon materials, but also has the soft processability of textile fibers. It is a new generation of reinforcing fibers which has many excellent properties.

  • Ultra-light carbon fiber front fork: aerodynamic design of breaking wind, taking into account lightness and strength, riding faster and more comfortable.

  • Carbon fiber windbreaking aero seatpost: The lay-back drop-shaped tube design, with a smaller windward surface, effectively reduces the wind resistance of cycling, and makes riding more enjoyable.

  • Hidden seatpost clamp, beautiful and fashionable.

  • 2-year warranty service.


  • 700C Carbon Fiber Road Bike Frameset X8 Geometry
    Size48cm51cm54cm56cm
    A(mm)Top tube length horizontal519535550565
    B(mm)BB Drop68686868
    C(mm)Chainstay length411411411411
    D(°)Seat tube angle73737373
    E(°)Head tube angle70.572.273.173.5
    F(mm)Front Center568570577588
    G(mm)Head tube length94112130152
    H(mm)Fork offset43434343
    I(mm)Reach368377385394
    J(mm)Stack495518538560
    K(mm)BB center to the top of seat tube429454474498

    Trifox 700C AERO Carbon Road Frameset X8 Details 1Trifox 700C AERO Carbon Road Frameset X8 Details 2Trifox 700C AERO Carbon Road Frameset X8 Details 3
    Size / ComponentsWeight
    48cm1115g ± 20g
    51cm1163g ± 20g
    54cm1188g ± 20g
    56cm1313g ± 20g
    Fork400g ± 2g
    Seatpost225g ± 2g
    Trifox Bike 700C Aero Carbon Road Bike Frameset X8 Real Shot
    Carbon Road Bike Frameset X8 Package Content

    customers reviews ( 0 )

    0 / 5.0
    5 stars 0%
    4 stars 0%
    3 stars 0%
    2 stars 0%
    1 stars 0%