Carbon Road Bike Frame X8TA

0 Reviews
$ 619.00 $799.99 -23%
Painting:
Size:
  • 48(155-165cm)
  • 51(165-175cm)
  • 54(175-185cm)
  • 56(185-190cm)
Qty:
2
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

700C AERO Carbon Road Bike Frameset X8TA

Parameter

carbon bike frameset X8TA Colors
BrandTrifox
ModelX8
Product NameBike Frameset X8TA
TypeRoad Bike Frame
StyleAERO Frame
Available Size48 / 51 / 54 / 56 cm
Available ColorYellow / Red / New Red / Pink
MaterialT800 Carbon Fiber
FinishGlossy
Braking SystemDisc Brake
Fork Rake / Offset43mm
InstallableFit for DI2 & Mechanical
saddle installation method:Lock left and right
Derailleur Cables RoutingInternal
Bottom BracketBSA - BB68 (φ 34mm, L 68mm)
Headset1 1/8" to 1 1/2" Tapered Integrated
Max Wheels & Tire Size700 x 25C
O.L.DFront: φ12x100mm;
Rear: φ12x142mm
DropoutThru Axle
Package Content1 x Road Bike Frame X8
1 x Fork
1 x Seatpost
1 x Hanger
1 x Headset
Seatpost insertion length7cm to 12cm
Warranty2 years

Trifox X8 adopts carbon fiber integrated molding process, three-dimensional guide type integrated aero pipe type, internal routing aerodynamic propel design, full sense of strength, the combination of sports and equipment aesthetics, and the special processing method of carbon fiber makes the frame without Joint gaps, with consistent visual aesthetics that other frame materials don't have.

The internal routing design, the wiring from the upper tube of the frame head, is simple and beautiful.

The carbon fiber raw materials is derived from Toray T800 high-quality. The carbon fiber is flexible on the outside and rigid on the inside. It is lighter than aluminum alloy, but more strength than steel. It has the characteristics of corrosion resistance, shock resistance and high modulus. It is important materials and always used in national defense, military and civilian applications. It not only has the inherent characteristics of carbon materials, but also has the soft processability of textile fibers. It is a new generation of reinforcing fibers which has many excellent properties.

Ultra-light carbon fiber front fork: aerodynamic design of breaking wind, taking into account lightness and strength, riding faster and more comfortable.

Carbon fiber windbreaking aero seatpost: The lay-back drop-shaped tube design, with a smaller windward surface, effectively reduces the wind resistance of cycling, and makes riding more enjoyable.

Hidden seatpost clamp, beautiful and fashionable.

2-year warranty service.

Product Geometry

Trifox carbon bike frame X8TA Geometry
Frame Parts48cm51cm54cm56cm
A(mm)Top tube length horizontal519535550565
B(mm)BB Drop68686868
C(mm)Chainstay length415415415415
D(°)Seat tube angle73737373
E(°)Head tube angle70.572.273.173.5
F(mm)Front Center578580587598
G(mm)Head tube length94112130152
H(mm)Fork offset43434343
I(mm)Reach368377385394
J(mm)Stack495518538560
K(mm)BB center to the top of seat tube429454474498

Internal wiring diagram

Carbon Road Bike Frame X8TA Internal wiring diagram

Product Details

Tirfox carbon fibre bicycle X8TA Details 01Trifox chinese frameset X8TA Details 02Trifox carbon fiber cycle X8TA Details 03Trifox carbon fiber frame X8TA Details 04Trifox carbon chinese frame X8TA Details 05

Product Weight

Frame Weight
51cm1172g ± 20g
Components Weight
Fork420g ± 2g
Seatpost234g ± 2g
Front Thru-Axle Skewer34g
Rear Thru-Axle Skewer40g

Real Shot

Trifox carbon road bike frame X8TA Real Shot

Package Content

Trifox carbon road frame X8TA Package Content

customers reviews ( 0 )

0 / 5.0
5 stars 0%
4 stars 0%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%