Carbon Road Bike Frame X10

1 Reviews
$ 639.90 $849.99 -25%
Painting:
Size:
  • XS-49
  • S-52
  • M-54
  • L-56
  • XL-58
Qty:
7
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

700C Carbon Road Bike Frameset X10

Parameter

BrandTrifox
ModelX10
Product NameBike Frameset X10TA
TypeRoad Bike Frame
MaterialT800 Carbon Fibre
Weave3K
Max Wheels & Tire Size700 x 25C
StyleThru Axle
Fork Rake / Offset45mm
Derailleur Cables RoutingInternal
FinishGlossy
Available sizesXS / S / M / L XL
saddle installation methodLock up and down
InstallableDI2 / Mechanical derailleurs
Bottom BracketBSA - BB68 φ34mm Length:68mm
Braking SystemDisc Brake
O.L.DFront:φ12x100mm
Rear:φ12x142mm
Available ColorsRed / Camo / White
Package Content1 x Carbon Fiber Road Bike Frame X10 (Disc Brake)
1 x Fork
1 x Headset
1 x Seat Post
1 x Seatpost Clamp
1 x Derailleur Hanger
2 x Thru Axle (Front and Rear)
Seatpost insertion length7cm to 12cm
Warranty2 years

High rigid, lightweight combination.
The frame adopts one-piece molding technology, so that the frame has a good force distribution performance.And the high-rigidity geometric structure of the frame makes the stability of the frame, the lateral rigidity of the front fork, the rigidity of the bottom bracket, and the comfort of the frame all achieve harmony and unity, the frame incorporates every tube and every detail into aerodynamics and ergonomics. The design concept is to reduce the hand offset from the tube shape, enhance the lateral rigidity, and provide pedaling efficiency, more like A comprehensive and high-performance tank, its advantage lies in its compatibility.

The carbon fiber raw materials is derived from Toray T800 high-quality. The carbon fiber is flexible on the outside and rigid on the inside. It is lighter than aluminum alloy, but more strength than steel. It has the characteristics of corrosion resistance, shock resistance and high modulus. It is important materials and always used in national defense, military and civilian applications. It not only has the inherent characteristics of carbon materials, but also has the soft processability of textile fibers. It is a new generation of reinforcing fibers which has many excellent properties.

2-year warranty service.

Product Geometry

Carbon Fibre Road Bike Frameset X10 Parameter
Frame PartsXSSMLXL
A(mm)BB center to the top of seat tube455475495515535
B(mm)Top tube length horizontal515530545560575
C(°)Seat tube angle74.257473.57372.75
D(°)Head tube angle717272.57373
E(mm)Chainstay length405405405405405
F(mm)BB Drop7171717171
G(mm)Front Center573.5577.7583.5590598.5
H(mm)Fork offset4545454545
S(mm)Head tube length112125138152167
J(mm)Reach371379384.5390398
K(mm)Stack508531540562577

Internal cable routing diagram

700C Carbon Fibre Road Bike Frameset X10 Internal cable routing diagram

Product Details

700C Carbon Fibre Bike Frameset X10 Details 1Disc Carbon Road Bike Frame X10 Details 2Carbon Road Bike Frameset X10 Details 3Carbon Road Bike Frame X10 Details 4Disc Brake Carbon Road Bike Frameset X10 Details 5

Product Weight

Size / ComponentsWeight
XS - 49cm1157g ± 20g
S - 52cm1188g ± 20g
M - 54cm1247g ± 20g
L - 56cm1271g ± 20g
XL - 58cm1279g ± 20g
Fork442g ± 2g
Seatpost228g ± 2g

aReal Shot

Trifox 700C Carbon Frame Road Bike X10 Real Shot

Package Content

Trifox Carbon Fibre Road Bike Frame X10 Package Content

customers reviews ( 1 )

5 / 5.0
5 stars 100%
4 stars 0%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%

By Giuseppe

Bike looks sexy, nice paint job. Next one probably the X18. Something was wrong with my wheel but got a new one, thumbs up!
2021-11-06 15:45:35