Carbon Road Bike Frame X16TA

5 Reviews
$ 689.00
Painting:
Size:
  • 440-XS
  • 490-S
  • 520-M
  • 540-L
  • 560-XL
  • 580-XXL
Qty:
3
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

Ultra-light Carbon Road Bike Frameset X16TA

Parameter

BrandTrifox
ModelX16TA
Product NameBike Frameset X16TA
TypeRoad Bike Frame
StyleLightweight Frameset
MaterialT800 Carbon Fiber
FinishColor Painting
Disc Size160mm, 140mm both
InstallableDI2 and Mechanical
Headtube1-1/8" To 1-1/2" Tapered Integrated
Bottom BracketBSA - BB68 (φ 34mm, L 68mm)
Available sizes44 / 49 / 52 / 54 / 56 / 58 cm
Available ColorsRed & Black, UD whithout Logo, Chameleon Blue, Chameleon Purple, Hollow
Front O.L.D100mm*12mm
Rear O.L.D142mm*12mm
Braking SystemDisc Brake (clipper holder: Flat Mount)
Fork Rake / Offset50mm
saddle installation method:Lock left and right
Max Wheels & Tire Size700 x 25C
DropoutThru Axle
Warranty2 Years
Seatpost insertion length7cm to 12cm
Package Content1 x Carbon Road Frame X16
1 x Carbon Road Fork
1 x Carbon Layback Seat Post
1 x Headset
1 x Seatpost Clamp
1 x Rear Derailleur Hanger(on the frame)
2 x Thru-Axle (Front and Rear, on the frame)
Trifox road bike frame X16TA Banner

Product Geometry

Trifox Carbon Frame Road Bike X16TA Geometry
Frame Parts44cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
StackA(mm)500514527544565591
ReachB(mm)365375380384395402
Head Tube LengthC(mm)105115126143163190
Head Tube AngleD(°)70.571.7572.57373.573.5
BB DropE(mm)747474727272
Fork Lenght FullF(mm)371371371371371371
Fork Rake/OffsetG(mm)505050505050
Front CenterH(mm)575578581583595610
Chainstay LengthI(mm)410410410410410410
WheelbaseJ(mm)9739779799829941009
Top Tube Lenght HorizontalK(mm)490508531540562577
Seat Tube LenghtL(mm)400431462481501522
Seat Tube AngleM(°)7675.5747473.573.5

Internal wiring diagram

Trifox carbon road bike frame X16TA Internal wiring diagram

Product Weight

Frame SizeWeight
44cm971g ± 30g
49cm1001g ± 30g
52cm1006g ± 30g
54cm1031g ± 30g
56cm1061g ± 30g
58cm1068g ± 30g
FORK433g ± 2g
SEATPOST182g ± 2g

Product Details

Trifox carbon fibre bike X16TA Details 01Trifox carbon frame X16TA Details 02

Real Shot

Trifox carbon fiber bike frame X16TA Real Shot

customers reviews ( 5 )

4 / 5.0
5 stars 80%
4 stars 20%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%

By Derek

Light weight and stiff frame. Perfect for those looking to build a beautiful bike on a budget.
Review
Review
Review
Review
2022-02-15 09:01:42

By WJ

Decided to build my own road bike and chose Trifox. Ordered the X16 model in matt black. Coupled with Groupset from Merlin Cycles, I think the final product is sweet. Frame build is good quality. Sprayed on a layer of glitter from Montana Paints.
Review
2020-12-20 06:42:00

By Jeroen

Very happy with the frame! Shipping was fine: I received it on Dec 29 (ordered on Dec 3). No extra fees for VAT or import tax. Everything was packaged very well and arrived without any damage. The frame, fork and other components all look very fine. I'm about half way building the bike, but I have to wait on my wheels to arrive before I can actually ride it.
2022-01-05 20:23:38

By LukaC

Just received the frame. I was worried about quality of shipment due to other reviews but my item came in GOOD condition no problems at all.Can't wait for build my own bike!
2021-05-21 06:26:00

By Dan

Fast, light, responsive, comfortable
2020-06-15 11:22:00