Carbon Road Bike Frame X18

4 Reviews
$ 659.00
Painting:
Size:
  • 44cm
  • 46cm
  • 49cm
  • 52cm
  • 54cm
  • 56cm
  • 58cm
Qty:
5
In stock
Warranty policy, Learn More
Description

Full Internal Cable Routing Carbon Road Bike Frameset X18

Colors

Trifox Carbon Bike Frameset X18 Colors

Parameter

BrandTrifox
ModelX18
Product NameBike Frameset X18
TypeRoad Bike Frame
StyleFull Internal Cable Routing Bike Frameset
MaterialT800 Carbon Fiber
Sizes44, 46, 49, 52, 54, 56, 58 (cm)
ColorSilver, Black Matte
Headset SizeUP: Ø52 x 8mm x 45°
Down: Ø52 x 7mm x 45°
Bottom Bracket1.37*24mm Thread BB68 - BSA
Max Tire28mm
Thru AxlesRear:142mm*Ø12
Front:100mm*Ø12
Disc Rotor140mm-160mm
Warranty2 Years
Seatpost insertion length7cm to 12cm
Package Content1 x Carbon Road Bike Frame X18
1 x Carbon Fork FX18
1 x Carbon Seatpost SX18
1 x Carbon Drop Handlebar DHX18
1 x Stem STX18
1 x Headset
1 x Rear Derailleur Hanger HX18
Trifox Road Bike Frame X18 Banner

Product Geometry

Full Internal Cable Routing Carbon Bike Frameset X18 Parameter
Frame Parts44cm46cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm
StackA(mm)491492504517534555581
ReachB(mm)369373378383387398405
Head Tube LengthC(mm)9395102113131151178
Head Tube AngleD(°)70.57171.7572.57373.573.5
BB DropE(mm)74747474727272
Fork Lenght FullF(mm)366366366366366366366
Fork Rake/OffsetG(mm)47474747474747
Front CenterH(mm)572574574577579592606
Chainstay LengthI(mm)415415415415415415415
WheelbaseJ(mm)9759789789809839961011
Top Tube Lenght HorizontalK(mm)496500509531541563577
Seat Tube LenghtL(mm)435440447458475496517
Seat Tube AngleM(°)75.575.575.5747473.573.5
Geometry of Trifox Drop Handlebar for Carbon Road Bike Frame X18

Size Recommend

Frame SizeRecommend Height
44cm150~156cm
46cm156~163cm
49cm163~172cm
52cm172~178cm
54cm178~184cm
56cm184~188cm
58cm188~192cm

Matching size

Frame SizeDropbar size+Stem size
44cm400mm+90mm
46cm400mm+90mm
49cm420mm+100mm
52cm420mm+100mm
54cm420mm+110mm
56cm440mm+110mm
58cm440mm+120mm

Internal cable routing diagram

Carbon Fibre Framesets X18 Internal cable routing diagram

A - Front shift cable
B - Front brake cable
C - Rear brake cable
D - Rear shift cable
E - After the four wires pass through the accessories, they all pass out of this aluminum slot, and the two left and right wires pass through the left and right gaps of the aluminum respectively. The left and right directions are still arranged according to the left and right sides of the thread.
F - After the four lines are laid out, lock the aluminum cover.

1 - Black plastic par
2 - Black plastic par
3 - Black plastic par
4 - Aluminum ring- 6.5mm
5 - Thickness 8.0mm bearing
6 - Thickness 7.0mm bearing

Product Weight

Bike Frame (only frame) ± 20g
44cm838g
46cm850g
49cm862g
52cm900g
54cm910g
56cm960g
58cm982g
Components ± 2g
Rear Thru-Axle Skewer42g
Front Thru-Axle Skewer34g
Fork384g
Seatpost182g
Drop Bar - 400mm278g
Drop Bar - 420mm283g
Drop Bar - 440mm288g
Stem - 90mm217g
Stem - 100mm234g
Stem - 110mm246g
Stem - 120mm254g

Product Details

Total Internal Cable Routing Carbon Bike Frameset X18 Details 01Total Internal Cable Routing Carbon Bike Frameset X18 Details 02Total Internal Cable Routing Carbon Bike Frameset X18 Details 03

customers reviews ( 4 )

5 / 5.0
5 stars 100%
4 stars 0%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 stars 0%

By Antonio

It took a while to arrive but it was worth it, very nice, perfect in finishes, sturdy but light, good communication with the company.I will buy more products and recommend to my friends.
Review
Review
Review
2022-01-11 17:57:48

By Joshua

This bike built up with 30c tires rides amazingly well. It is fast, comfortable, climbs easily, gets power to the ground, and looks great. Exceeds my older lightweight rim brake climbing bike in every way.
2022-06-12 10:25:56
I recived the package complete, the only thing i missed it is a diagram how to build the bike
2022-03-26 10:57:09
Very satisfied with the X18 Frame, fork, seat post, and handle bars.Also frame shipped on time and was packaged very well. Received prompt responses from customer service before, during, and after the order.Help with tracking the shipment along the way.
2021-11-26 16:01:01